Email Addresses

This is the latest list of members who have provided their email addresses. If you want to be added to the list of the electronically infamous, as one name mentioned below put it, please let me know. You can email directly by clicking on the blue underlined names or you can hover your cursor over the names and make a note of the details for use later.

 

County officers’ generic emails (these hold good whoever is in the office).
The titles given below should be suffixed by @kcacr.org.uk. They have not been set up as links because there seems to be occasional spamming activity on them.

chair Chairman
cp Child Protection officer
gensec General secretary
brf Bell restoration officer
hbook Handbook editor
library Librarian
pro Publicity officer
qpsec Quarter peal secretary
treasurer Treasurer
trg/training Training officer
youthofficer Youth Officer
webmaster Webmaster
 Individual email addresses
Alan Andrews
Mary Andrews Vice-President / Bexley tower captain
Rhian Bagshaw Meopham
Roy Barclay Maidstone District publicity officer and editor of District newsletter / tower secretary at Staplehurst
Jackie Barlow Maidstone, St Michael & All Angels
Phillip Barnes KCACR Peal Secretary
Paul Barton Canterbury Cathedral
Hazel Basford KCACR Librarian
Simon Bass Tower secretary at Headcorn
Chris Bassett Staplehurst
Sue Bassett Tower captain at Staplehurst
Tina Bastow Aylesford
Mike Birkbeck Maidstone
Alex Britton
Daniel Brady Staplehurst
Mike Bullett Tonbridge District Chairman / Speldhurst
Richard Bushell Tower secretary at Tunstall
Brian Butcher Bell Restoration Officer
Jeremy Byers Beckenham
Sue Cameron Lewisham District secretary
David Cawley one of the extra three on general committee
Rupert and Cathy Cheeseman Crayford
David Chesson Tower captain at Wittersham
Sue Childs Tenterden
Mark Chittenden-Pile Ashford District ringing master
Angela Clark Tonbridge tower secretary
Graham Coker Tower captain and secretary at Kennington
Graham Cottle Hoo St Werburgh
Nicola Cottle Hoo St Werburgh
Peter Dale Cinque Ports Ringing Centre manager
Brenda Davies Canterbury
Doug Davis KCACR General Secretary / CC rep / Webmaster / Rochester District secretary, ringing master and webmaster
Steve Davis Ashford
Alan Driver Sales rep, Rochester District
Jackie Dyson Newington-next-Sittingbourne tower captain
Richard Dyson Edenbridge tower captain
Ro Edmond Lyminge tower captain
Karen Edwards Tenterden
Richard Edwards Tenterden
Phil Elderton Canterbury District 120 Club organiser
Darren Elphick Aylesford secretary and tower captain
Barry Evans Deputy tower captain, Mereworth; Maidstone District committee member
Bobbie Fairclough Otford tower captain
Colin Finnis Barming
Ian Fisher Meopham
Steve Fitton Rochester Cathedral
Margaret Funnell Rochester District chairman
Mike Godfrey Folkestone tower captain
Steve Goodsell Tower captain at Deal
Derek Gowdy Rochester District treasurer
Sonya Gowdy Eastchurch
Canon David Grimwood CC rep / All Saints Maidstone
Florence Hamp Rochester District rep on general committee / Cobham
Graham Heath Tower captain, All Saints Maidstone
Catherine Heathcote Tonbridge District joint ringing master
Gordon Hill Shipbourne
Peggy Hill Shipbourne
Dot Hooker
Craig Huxley St Stephen’s, Canterbury
Stan Jenner Hadlow
Neil Jones Tower captain, Rochester Cathedral
Phil Jones Seal Chart tower captain / Tonbridge District newsletter editor
John Keeler
Clare Larter Ospringe tower captain
Phil Larter CC rep / Canterbury District chairman
Catherine Lewis CC rep / Brasted tower captain
Tiffy Lynch Tonbridge District joint ringing master
MRFS Canterbury St. Dunstan
David Manger Vice President
Pam Manger Ashford District Secretary
Helen Marshall
Tony Martin Thanington
Elaine Merrylees Westerham tower captain
Ian Mills Lewisham District training officer
Laurie & Hazel Mitchell Sittingbourne
Gill Moon Bekesbourne tower captain
Tim Munt Handbook Editor / Ashford District ringing master / Tower captain at Smarden
Don Niblett Vice-President
Trevor Nicholls Penshurst tower captain / Tonbridge District bookstall operator
Stuart Palin Faversham
Pat Phipps Maidstone District
Nigel Pointer Contact for St Mary Cray
Jeremy & Sally Potter Aldington
David Pye
Susan Record Herne
Brian Reynolds Thanington
Christopher Robinson Canterbury Cathedral PRO
Howard Rogers Hadlow
Jim Rooke Chelsfield
Philippa Rooke Chelsfield
Eric Roughley Tonbridge District
Peter Saddleton
Peter Sims H&S officer / Ashford District chairman / newsletter editor / one of the extra three on general committee
Charles Sinden Brabourne
Damien Smith
Caroline Stockmann Sevenoaks / PR Officer / CC Rep
Ray Taylor Hadlow tower captain
Jen Thomas Brasted / Phoenix card sales
Hugo Tracey Tunbridge Wells
Arthur Vidgeon Hoo St Werburgh
Claire Walker Ashford District
Helen Webb Rochester District ringing master
Mal Williams Maidstone District 120 Club promoter
Hamilton Woods Tonbridge District treasurer/secretary / Tonbridge tower captain
Mike Worthington Tonbridge District committee member
Diana and Tim Wraight Rainham
Janet Yeo Contact for Hunton
Richard Young Tower captain at Yalding
Steve Young