Practice Nights

The following is a list of towers by practice night:

Key: (A) Ashford District, (C) Canterbury District, (L) Lewisham District, (M) Maidstone District, (R) Rochester District, (T) Tonbridge District

Monday

Barham, St John the Baptist, 5, 11-3-3 (C)
Bekesbourne, St Peter, 6, 7-2-16 (C)
Borden, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 22cwt (R)
Brenchley, All Saints, 8, 17-3-24 (T)
Canterbury, St Stephen, 8, 10-1-26 (C)
Chelsfield, St Martin of Tours, 8, 10-3-14 (L)
Chiddingstone, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 17-0-5 (T)
Chilham, St Mary, 8, 17-2-0 (C)
Cowden, St Mary Magdalene, 6, 7-2-15 (T)
Cudham, SS Peter & Paul, 10, 10-0-21 (L)
Downe, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 10-0-1 (L)
Eastchurch, All Saints, 6, 10-0-7 (R)
Eastry, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 16-3-3 (C)
Erith, Christ Church, 8, 17-0-23 (L)
Frinsted, St Dunstan, 6, 6-1-1 (R)
Frittenden, St Mary, 8, 15-1-4 (A)
Hartlip, St Michael & All Angels, 6, 12-0-20 (R)
Hoo St Werburgh, St Werburgh, 8, 15-3-6 (R)
Ightham, St Peter, 6, 7-0-22 (M)
Kennington, St Mary, 6, 10-2-25 (A)
Kingsnorth, St Michael, 6, 8-1-6 (A)
Lenham, St Mary, 8, 21-0-14 (M)
Littlebourne, St Vincent, 6, 10cwt (C)
Lydd, All Saints, 8, 15-2-7 (A)
Lyminge, SS Mary & Eadburga, 8, 15-3-25 (C)
Lympne, St Stephen, 6, 11-2-4 (A)
New Romney, St Nicholas, 8, 15-1-13 (A)
Newington-next-Sittingbourne, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 11-3-6 (R)
Rolvenden, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 15-0-7 (A)
St Peter-in-Thanet, St Peter the Apostle, 8, 13-2-22 (C)
Saltwood, SS Peter & Paul, 6, 12-1-22 (A)
Sevenoaks, St Nicholas, 8, 16-2-10 (T)
Shoreham, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 9-1-16 (L)
Sittingbourne, St Michael, 8, 19-0-6 (R)
Stone-in-Oxney, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 13cwt (A)
Tenterden, St Mildred, 8, 27-3-23 (A)
Walmer, St Mary, 8, 18-0-9 (C)
West Malling, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 10-1-9 (M)
Wrotham, St George, 8, 21-0-10 (M)

Tuesday

Ash-by-Wrotham, SS Peter & Paul, 6, 9½cwt (L)
Aylesford, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 13-2-7 (M)
Bearsted, Holy Cross, 6, 11-0-17 (M)
Biddenden, All Saints, 8, 22½cwt (A)
Birchington, All Saints, 8, 8-2-17 (C)
Bobbing, St Bartholomew, 6, 8-2-21 (R)
Boughton-under-Blean, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 11-0-6 (C)
Bromley, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 16-2-8 (L)
Brookland, St Augustine, 6, 8-2-0 (A)
Chevening, St Botolph, 8, 10-1-13 (T)
Cranbrook, St Dunstan, 8, 21-2-15 (T)
Crayford, St Paulinus, 8, 11-2-15 (L)
East Farleigh, The Parish Church, 8, 7-3-0 (M)
Edenbridge, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 14-0-7 (T)
Eltham, St John the Baptist, 8, 10-2-24 (L)
Eythorne, SS Peter & Paul, 5, 8cwt (C)
Folkestone, SS Mary & Eanswythe, 8, 25-1-5 (A)
Gillingham, St Mary Magdalene, 8, 11-1-18 (R)
Gravesend, St George, 8, 18-1-6 (R)
Great Mongeham, St Martin, 6, 7-2-10 (C)
Harrietsham, St John the Baptist, 8, 12-2-12 (M)
Hernhill, St Michael, 8, 7-1-10 (C)
Hollingbourne, All Saints, 8, 13-1-24 (M)
High Halstow, St Margaret, 6, 9-2-17 (R)
Kemsing, St Mary, 6, 4-1-5 (T)
Mereworth, St Lawrence, 6, 9-1-7 (M)
Nettlestead, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 5-0-22 (M)
Newnham, SS Pter & Paul, 6, 7-0-18 (C)
Northfleet, St Botolph, 8, 16cwt (R)
Petham, All Saints, 6, 6-1-0 (C)
Pluckley, St Nicholas, 6, 12-3-25 (A)
Preston-next-Wingham, St Mildred, 6, 7-3-21 (C)
Ruckinge, St Mary Magdalene, 5, 11-1-4 (A)
St Laurence-in-Thanet, St Laurence, 10, 14-1-19 (C)
Sandhurst, St Nicholas, 6, 12-1-10 (T)
Shipbourne, St Giles, 6, 9-3-2 (T)
Speldhurst, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 13-1-26 (T)
Stansted, St Mary, 6, 5-3-21 (M)
Staplehurst, All Saints, 10, 19-2-7 (M)
Sturry, St Nicholas, 6, 9-3-7 (C)
Swanscombe, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 18-0-5 (R)
Thanington, St Nicholas, 6, 4-2-5 (C)
Throwley, St Michael & All Angels, 8, 12-1-8 (C)
Waltham, St Bartholomew, 6, 8-2-2 (C)
Warehorne, St Matthew, 6, 9-2-8 (A)
Wateringbury, St John the Baptist, 6, 7-1-19 (M)
Westerham, St Mary, 8, 23-0-17 (T)
Whitstable, St Alphege, 8, 3-1-13 (C)
Wingham, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 19¼cwt (C)
Wittersham, St John the Baptist, 8, 16-2-8 (A)
Wouldham, All Saints, 6, 11-3-18 (R)

Wednesday

Aldington, St Martin, 6, 13-3-11 (A)
Bickley, St George, 8, 14-1-9 (L)
Biggin Hill, St Mark, 6, 6-1-24 (L)
Birling, All Saints, 8, 6-3-16 (M)
Boughton Monchelsea, St Peter, 6, 13-3-2 (M)
Bredgar, St John the Baptist, 6, 9-2-6 (R)
Charing, SS Peter & Paul, 6, 12-2-10 (A)
Cheriton, St Martin, 8, 6-2-8 (A)
Chislehurst, St Nicholas, 8, 15-2-19 (L)
Chislet, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 15-3-9 (C)
Cobham, St Mary Magdalene, 6, 13-3-13 (R)
Cuxton, St Michael & All Angels, 6, 7-1-21 (R)
Dartford, Holy Trinity, 8, 18-2-1 (L)
Dover, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 15-2-9 (C)
Erith, St John the Baptist, 8, 15cwt (L) (1st Wednesday only)
Farningham, SS Peter & Paul, 6, 9-3-20 (L)
Faversham, St Mary of Charity, 8, 16¾cwt (C)
Foots Cray, All Saints, 5, 3-1-27 (L)
Frindsbury, All Saints, 8, 15-2-24 (R)
Godmersham, St Lawrence, 6, 12-0-13 (C)
Goudhurst, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 23¾cwt (T)
Great Chart, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 13-0-16 (A)
Graveney, All Saints, 3, 6-3-19 (C)
Greenwich, St Alfege, 10, 23-2-14 (L) (2nd/3rd/4th only)
Hadlow, St Mary, 8, 12-3-0 (T)
Halling, St John the Baptist, 6, 11-0-0 (R)
Herne, St Martin, 8, 12-2-5 (C)
Kilndown, Christ Church, 6, 9-1-10 (T)
Lamberhurst, St Mary the Blessed Virgin, 6, 13-0-17 (T)
Leigh, St Mary, 6, 8-2-0 (T)
Maidstone, St Michael & All Angels, 8, 6-1-24 (M)
Margate, St John the Baptist, 8, 21-2-3 (C)
Minster-in-Thanet, St Mary the Virgin (C)
Otham, St Nicholas 6, 7-1-11 (M)
Rainham, St Margaret, 8, 18-0-20 (R)
Seal Chart, St Lawrence, 6, 5-2-21 (T)
Shorne, SS Peter & Paul, 6, 9-2-0 (R)
Sidcup, St John the Evangelist, 6, 8-3-24 (L)
Smarden, St Michael, 6, 18-1-21 (A)
Upchurch, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 12-1-14 (R)
West Wickham, St John the Baptist, 6, 13cwt (L)
Whitstable, All Saints, 6, 7-2-6 (C)
Yalding, SS Peter & Paul, 6, 17-0-5 (M)

Thursday

Beckenham, St George, 10, 14cwt (L)
Bexley, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 7-0-18 (L)
Boxley, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 10-3-10 (M)
Bromley Common, St Luke, 8, 15-1-8 (L)
Canterbury, Cathedral, 12, 34-3-4 (C)
Chart Sutton, St Michael, 6, 14-2-16 (M)
Chartham, St Mary, 6, 13-1-25 (C)
East Malling, St James the Great, 6, 10-3-7 (M)
East Sutton, SS Peter & Paul, 6, 8-1-16 (M)
Egerton, St James, 6, 10cwt (A)
Elham, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 13-2-15 (C)
Erith, St John the Baptist, 8, 15cwt (L) (when not following 1st Wednesday)
Headcorn, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 21-0-5 (A)
Hever, St Peter, 6, 9-0-25 (T)
Horton Kirby, St Mary, 8, 5-2-26 (L)
Lynsted, SS Peter & Paul, 6, 10-2-25 (C)
Maidstone, All Saints, 10, 32-0-20 (M)
Marden, St Michael & All Angels, 8, 14-1-0 (M)
Meopham, St John the Baptist, 8, 12-1-10 (R)
Milton Regis, Holy Trinity, 6, 10-3-13 (R)
Otford, St Bartholomew, 6, 10-1-7 (T)
Penshurst, St John the Baptist, 8, 17-2-11 (T)
Rochester, Cathedral of Christ & BVM, 10, 30-0-14 (R)
Rodmersham, St Nicholas, 6, 9½cwt (R)
St Mary Cray, St Mary, 6, 11-3-21 (L)
St Nicholas-at-Wade, St Nicholas, 6, 21cwt (C)
Selling, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 5-3-26 (C)
Sheldwich, St James, 8, 7-0-26 (C)
Snodland, All Saints, 6, 8-2-7 (M)
Stone-next-Dartford, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 8-0-1 (R)
Sundridge, St Mary, 6, 13-3-3 (T)
Teynham, St Mary, 6, 10-3-7 (C)
Tunbridge Wells, St Peter, 8, 14-0-3 (T)
Ulcombe, All Saints, 6, 14cwt (M)
Westgate-on-Sea, St Saviour, 6, 9-3-16 (C)
Wickhambreaux, St Andrew, 6, 10cwt (C)
Willesborough, St Mary the Virgin, 6, 12cwt (A)

Friday

Appledore, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 12-0-15 (A)
Ash-next-Sandwich, St Nicholas, 10, 21-3-0 (C)
Barming, St Margaret, 6, 9-3-7 (M)
Benenden, St George, 12, 18-0-24 (A)
Bethersden, St Margaret, 6, 15½cwt (A)
Brabourne, St Mary the Virgin, 8, 11-2-15 (A)
Brasted, St Martin, 8, 9-2-2 (T)
Canterbury, St Dunstan, 6, 13-2-15 (C)
Chalk, St Mary, 6, 5-2-17 (R)
Cliffe, St Helen, 8, 13-2-10 (R)
Eynsford, St Martin, 8, 9-2-13 (L) 1st [S Major], 3rd
Hawkhurst, St Laurence, 8, 23-0-19 (T)
Horsmonden, St Margaret, 8, 17-2-10 (T)
Hunton, St Mary, 6, 11-2-5 (M) (joint with Linton)
Hythe, St Leonard, 10, 19-3-3 (A)
Leeds, St Nicholas, 10, 17½cwt (M)
Linton, St Nicholas, 8, 15cwt (M) (joint with Hunton)
Minster-in-Sheppey, SS Mary & Sexburgha, 6, 10-2-0 (R)
Monkton, St Mary Magdalene, 4, 7-0-9 (C)
Northbourne, St Augustine, 6, 8-2-15 (C)
Ospringe, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 17-1-8 (C)
Rochester, St Margaret, 8, 9-2-8 (R)
Tonbridge, SS Peter & Paul, 8, 19-1-0 (T)
Tunstall, St John the Baptist, 8, 10-1-8 (R)
Wye, SS Gregory & Martin, 10, 19-1-8 (A)

Saturday

Birchington, Quex Park, 12, 14¾cwt (C)
Queenborough, Holy Trinity, 6, 5-2-21 (R)
Sandwich, St Clement, 6, 12-1-6 (C)
Wormshill, St Giles, 6, 3-1-15 (R)

You can use the map below to show where in the County towers are based on their practice night.  Click on the icon at the top-left of the map, and check/un-check the practice night you are looking for.