Rochester District Towers – Details

bobbing Bobbing, St Bartholomew
6, 8-2-21 in Ab
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Chris Trafford (email)
borden Borden, SS Peter & Paul
8, 22cwt in Eb
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Vivien Smith (email)
 bredgar Bredgar, St John the Baptist
6, 9-2-6 in G
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Tim Ford (email)
chalk Chalk, St Mary
6, 5-2-17 in C
Practice night: Friday 19:15 (confirm before attending)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Michael Wilkinson (email)
cliffe Cliffe, St Helen
8, 13-2-10 in Eb
Practice night: Friday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Wendy Sisterson (email)
cobham Cobham, St Mary Magdalene
6, 13-3-13 in E
Practice night: Wednesday (confirm before attending)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Florence Hamp (email) or Byron Aldous (email)
cuxton Cuxton, St Michael & All Angels
6, 7-1-21 in A
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Neil Jerome (email)
eastchurch Eastchurch, All Saints
6, 10-0-7 in G
Practice night: Monday (1st, 3rd)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Richard Senior (email)
frindsbury Frindsbury, All Saints
8, 15-2-4 in F
Practice night: 2nd Wednesday (confirm before attending)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Stephen Young (email)
frinsted Frinsted, St Dunstan
6, 6-1-1 in A
Practice night: Monday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Malcolm Major (email)
gillingham Gillingham, St Mary Magdalene
8, 11-1-18 in F#
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Stephen Kirkpatrick (email)
grain Grain, St James
4, 4-1-12 in D
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Veronica Cordia (01634 271674)
gravesend Gravesend, St George
8, 18-1-6 in E
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Peter Joyce (email)
halling Halling, St John the Baptist
6, 11-0-0 in F#
Practice night: Wednesday 19:00 (confirm before attending on 01634 242658)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Janet Homewood (email)
 hartlip Hartlip, St Michael & All Angels
6, 12-0-20 in F#
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Peter Blandon (email)
high_halstow High Halstow, St Margaret
6, 9-2-17 in Ab
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: June Collins (email)
 higham Higham, St John the Evangelist
6, 6-0-0 in B
Practice night: 1st Saturday 10:30 & Tuesday 19:15 (2nd, 3rd & 4th)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Theresa Joblin (email)
hoo Hoo St Werburgh, St Werburgh
8, 15-3-6 in Eb (Anticlockwise)
Practice night: Monday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Arthur Vidgeon (email)
kemsley Kemsley, The Trafford Campanile
6, 0-1-11 in E
Practice night: No regular practice
Tower Contact: Chris Trafford (email)
meopham Meopham, St John the Baptist
8, 12-1-10 in F#
Practice night: Thursday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Yvonne Gander (email)
milton Milton-next-Gravesend, SS Peter & Paul
8, 11-3-2 in F#
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Rev. Graham Herbert (email)
milton_regis Milton Regis, Holy Trinity
6, 10-3-13 in G
Practice night: 1st Thursday (confirm before attending)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Chris Trafford (email)
minster_in_sheppey Minster-in-Sheppey, SS Mary & Sexburgha
6, 10-2-0 in G
Practice night: Friday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Roger Durrant (email)
newington_next_sittingbourne Newington-next-Sittingbourne, St Mary the Virgin
6, 11-3-6 in F#
Practice night: Monday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Jackie Dyson (email)
northfleet Northfleet, St Botolph
8, 14-0-10 in F (Anticlockwise)
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Derek Wilkinson (email)
queenborough Queenborough, Holy Trinity
6, 5-2-21 in B
Practice night: Saturday (2nd & 4th) 10am
Dove details
Tower Contact: Val Reckless (email)
rainham Rainham, St Margaret
8, 18-0-20 in Eb
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Diana Wraight (email)
rochester_cathedral Rochester, Cathedral
10, 30-0-14 in D
Practice night: Thursday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Neil Jones (email)
rochester_st_margaret Rochester, St Margaret
8, 9-2-8 in Gb
Practice night: Friday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Jayne Vousden (email)
rodmersham Rodmersham, St Nicholas
6, 9½cwt in G
Practice night: Thursday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Jim Attwood (email)
shorne Shorne, SS Peter & Paul
6, 9-2-0 in A
Practice night: Wednesday (by arrangement)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Stuart King (email)
 sittingbourne Sittingbourne, St Michael
8, 19-0-6 in E
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Wendy Dadson (email)
southfleet Southfleet, St Nicholas
6, 12cwt in G (Anticlockwise)
Practice night: Currently unringable
Dove details
Tower Contact: (email)
stockbury Stockbury, St Mary Magdalene
5, 12cwt in F#
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Peter Blandon (email)
stone_by_dartford Stone-next-Dartford, St Mary the Virgin
6, 8-0-1 in A
Practice night: Thursday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Ruth Reynolds (email)
swanscombe Swanscombe, SS Peter & Paul
8, 18-0-5 in F
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Howard Dold (email)
 tunstall Tunstall, St John the Baptist
8, 10-1-8 in G
Practice night: Friday 20:00
Dove details
Tower Contact: Richard Bushell (email)
upchurch Upchurch, St Mary the Virgin
6, 12-1-14 in F#
Practice night: Wednesday (alternate, none in August)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Norman Easterbrook (email)
wormshill Wormshill, St Giles
6, 3-1-15 in E
Practice night: Saturday (1st) 9.30am (confirm before attending)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Jane Bass (email)
wouldham Wouldham, All Saints
6, 11-3-18 in G
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Tina Miles (email)

Some photos courtesy of Dickon Love @ Lovesguide