Tonbridge District Towers – Details

brasted Brasted, St Martin
8, 9-2-2 in Gb
Practice night: Friday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Catherine Lewis (email)
brenchley Benchley, All Saints
8, 17-3-24 in E
Practice night: Monday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Susan Dunster (email)
chevening Chevening, St Botolph
8, 10-1-13 in G
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Tony Cresswell (email)
chiddingstone Chiddingstone, St Mary the Virgin
8, 17-0-3 in Eb
Practice night: Monday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Stella Wooldridge (email)
cowden Cowden, St Mary Magdalene
6, 7-2-15 in A
Practice night: Monday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Caroline Levy-Cooper (email)
cranbrook Cranbrook, St Dunstan
8, 21-2-15 in D#
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Janet Beeken (email)
east_peckham East Peckham, St Michael
6, 14cwt in F#
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Michael Stuttard (email)
edenbridge Edenbridge, SS Peter & Paul
8, 14-0-7 in F#
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Richard Dyson (email)
goudhurst Goudhurst, St Mary
8, 23¾ cwt in D
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Rosemary Southon (email)
hadlow Hadlow, St Mary
8, 12-3-0 in G
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Janice Massy (email)
hawkhurst_st_laurence Hawkhurst, St Laurence
8, 23-0-19 in Eb
Practice night: Friday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Alison Parsons (email)
hever Hever, St Peter
6, 9-0-25 in A
Practice night: Thursday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Louise Nightingale (email)
horsmonden Horsmonden, St Margaret
8, 17-2-10 in Eb
Practice night: Friday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Ken Bromley (email)
kemsing Kemsing, St Mary the Virgin
6, 4-1-5 in D
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Rebecca Giddings (email)
kilndown Kilndown, Christ Church
6, 9-1-10 in A
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Carol Eglise (email)
lamberhurst Lamberhurst, St Mary the Blessed Virgin
6, 13-0-17 in F#
Practice night: Wednesday (except 1st)
Dove details
Tower Contact: John Reid (email)
leigh Leigh, St Mary
6, 8-2-0 in A
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Stella Wooldridge (email)
otford Otford, St Bartholomew
6, 10-1-7 in Ab
Practice night: Thursday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Janet Whitehead (email)
penshurst Penshurst, St John the Baptist
8, 17-2-11 in Eb
Practice night: Thursday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Janice Byrne (email)
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA Sandhurst, St Nicholas
6, 12-1-10 in F# (Anticlockwise)
Practice night: Tuesday (by arrangement)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Elizabeth Cutchey (email)
seal Seal, SS Peter & Paul
6, 10-1-9 in G
Practice night: Monday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Paul Thompson (email)
seal_chart Seal Chart, St Lawrence
6, 5-2-21 in B
Practice night: Wednesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Peter Wharton (email)
sevenoaks Sevenoaks, St Nicholas
8, 16-2-10 in F
Practice night: Monday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Phil Jones (email)
shipbourne Shipbourne, St Giles
6, 9-3-2 in G
Practice night: Tuesday (except 1st)
Dove details
Tower Contact: Ruth Wadsworth (email)
 speldhurst Speldhurst, St Mary the Virgin
8, 13-1-26 in F#
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Anthony Leeves (email)
sundridge Sundridge, St Mary
6, 13-3-3 in F#
Practice night: Thursday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Maggie Amos (email)
tonbridge Tonbridge, SS Peter & Paul
8, 19-1-0 in E
Practice night: Friday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Angela Clark (email)
tun_wells_st_peter Tunbridge Wells, St Peter
8, 14-0-3 in F#
Practice night: No regular practice
Dove details
Tower Contact: Tessa Worthington (01732 457745)
 westerham Westerham, St Mary
8, 23-0-17 in Eb
Practice night: Tuesday
Dove details
Tower Contact: Elaine Merrylees (email)

Some photos courtesy of Dickon Love @ Lovesguide