This is the latest list of members who have provided their email addresses. If you want to be added to the list of the electronically infamous, as one name mentioned below put it, please let me know. You can email directly by clicking on the blue underlined names or you can hover your cursor over the names and make a note of the details for use later.

 

County officers’ generic emails (these hold good whoever is in the office).
The titles given below should be suffixed by @kcacr.org.uk. They have not been set up as links because there seems to be occasional spamming activity on them.

chair Chairman
gensec General Secretary
brf Bell Restoration Officer
hands Health & Safety Officer
hbook Handbook Editor
library Librarian
pealsec Peal Secretary
pro Publicity Officer
qpsec Quarter Peal Secretary
safeguarding Safeguarding Officer
treasurer Treasurer
trg/training Training Officer
youthofficer Youth Officer
webmaster Webmaster
 Individual email addresses
Alan Andrews
Mary Andrews Vice-President / Bexley tower captain
Roy Barclay Tower Secretary at Staplehurst
Jackie Barlow Maidstone, St Michael & All Angels
Phillip Barnes KCACR Chairman/Peal Secretary
Paul Barton Canterbury Cathedral
Hazel Basford KCACR Librarian
Simon Bass Tower secretary at Headcorn
Chris Bassett Staplehurst
Sue Bassett KCACR General Secretary/Tower captain at Staplehurst
Tina Bastow Aylesford
Mike Birkbeck Maidstone
Alex Britton
Daniel Brady Staplehurst
Mike Bullett Tonbridge District Chairman / Speldhurst
Richard Bushell Tower secretary at Tunstall
Brian Butcher Bell Restoration Officer
David Cawley Honorary Life Member
Rupert and Cathy Cheeseman Crayford
David Chesson Tower captain at Wittersham
Mark Chittenden-Pile Ashford District ringing master
Angela Clark Tonbridge tower secretary
Graham Cottle Hoo St Werburgh
Peter Dale Dover
Brenda Davies Life Member
Doug Davis KCACR CC Rep / Webmaster
Steve Davis Willesborough
Jackie Dyson Newington-next-Sittingbourne tower captain
Richard Dyson Edenbridge tower captain
Ro Edmond Lyminge tower captain
Richard Edwards Tenterden
Phil Elderton Canterbury District 120 Club organiser
Darren Elphick Aylesford secretary and tower captain
Barry Evans Deputy tower captain, Mereworth; Maidstone District committee member
Bobbie Fairclough Otford tower captain
Colin Finnis Barming
Ian Fisher Meopham
Steve Fitton Rochester Cathedral
Margaret Funnell Vice President
Mike Godfrey Folkestone tower Secretary
Sonya Gowdy Eastchurch
Canon David Grimwood KCACR Training Officer/CC rep/All Saints Maidstone
Graham Heath Tower captain, All Saints Maidstone
Catherine Heathcote Tonbridge District joint ringing master
Gordon Hill Tonbridge
Peggy Hill Tonbridge
Dot Hooker
Craig Huxley St Stephen’s, Canterbury
Stan Jenner Hadlow
Neil Jones Tower captain, Rochester Cathedral
Phil Jones Seal Chart tower captain
John Keeler
Clare Larter Ospringe tower captain
Phil Larter Ospringe
Catherine Lewis CC Rep / Brasted tower captain / Tonbridge District Training
Co-ordinator
Tiffy Lynch Tonbridge District joint ringing master
MRFS Canterbury St. Dunstan
David Manger Vice President
Pam Manger Frittenden
Helen Marshall
Tony Martin Canterbury District Secretary/Thanington
Ian Mills
Gill Moon Bekesbourne tower captain
Tim Munt Tower captain at Smarden & Headcorn
Don Niblett Vice-President
Trevor Nicholls Penshurst tower captain / Tonbridge District bookstall operator
Stuart Palin
Pat Phipps Maidstone District
Nigel Pointer Contact for St Mary Cray
David Pye
Susan Record Herne
Howard Rogers Hadlow
Jim Rooke Chelsfield
Philippa Rooke Chelsfield
Eric Roughley Speldhurst
Peter Sims KCACR H&S Officer
Damien Smith Wittersham
Caroline Stockmann KCACR PR Officer/CC Rep/Sevenoaks
Ray Taylor Hadlow
Jen Thomas KCACR Youth Officer/Brasted
Hugo Tracey Tunbridge Wells
Arthur Vidgeon Hoo St Werburgh
Helen Webb Rochester Cathedral
Hamilton Woods Tonbridge District Treasurer
Diana and Tim Wraight Rainham
Janet Yeo
Richard Young Tower captain at Yalding